Trials Diary

Workouts Diary can be viewed here

If you would like to advertise trials here, please get in touch [email protected]


Ashburton TC

Thursday 14 December

Thursday 21 December (Qualifiers before Races)

Tuesday 16 January    (Qualifiers before Races)

Wednesday 7 February

Tuesday 7 May

Tuesday 11 June

Tuesday 9 July

Nominations close the day prior at 1pm with Richard Bromley.
Start time 11am.
Invoicing will include a $10 admin fee
Payment can be made by eftpos or cash on the day.

Ph 021-888-900


Chertsey TC 

Wednesday 14 February

Tuesday 19 March

Saturday 6 April (Trophy Day)

Tuesday 30 April

Tuesday 28 May

Tuesday 30 July

Nominations close the day prior at 1pm with Richard Bromley.
Start time 11am.
Invoicing will include a $10 admin fee
Payment can be made by eftpos or cash on the day.

Tel. Richard 021888900

 


Franklin Park - ATC

**Please note: all dates below are qualifying trials then workouts**

 

Tel 0278083150


Geraldine TC

 

11.00am start - learners after.
Nominations close on the Friday prior for Sat/Sun trials at 3pm.
Entry Fee $25.00

 

Lyn Markham
Mob 027 322 9022


Invercargill

1pm Start for all Trials Meetings

All nominations close the day before at 12 noon
Nominations can be done online or by Ringing the Southern Harness Racing Office

TEL 03 2179117


Kawatiri Day Trials

 

Karen O'Dea
021 0306146
[email protected]  


Mid-Canterbury

Tuesday 23 January

Tuesday 5 March

Tuesday 26 March

Tuesday 21 May

Tuesday 18 June

Tuesday 23 July


Nominations close the day prior at 1pm.
11am start.
Invoicing will include a $10 admin fee
Payment can be made by eftpos or cash on the day.

Ph Richard Bromley 021-888-900


Mount Hutt

All nominations close the Friday prior at 2pm.
11am start, with workout heats prior.

 

Saturday 2nd March

Tel Lyn Markham 027 322 9022


Nelson



Tel Kath Eginton 027 348 3754


North Canterbury

**Please note: all dates below are qualifying trials then workouts**

 

Wednesday 6th December

Tuesday 12th December

Tuesday 19th December

Thursday 4th January

Wednesday 10th January

Wednesday 17th January

Thursday 25th January

Wednesday 31st January

Thursday 8th February

Wednesday 14th February

Monday 19th February

Wednesday 28th February

Tuesday 5th March

Wednesday 13th March

Tuesday 19th March

Tuesday 26th March

Tuesday 2nd April

Wednesday 10th April

Wednesday 17th April

Wednesday 24th April

Tuesday 30th April

Tuesday 7th May

Tuesday 14th May

Wednesday 22nd May

Wednesday 29th May

Wednesday 5th June

Wednesday 12th June

Wednesday 19th June

Wednesday 26th June

Wednesday 10th July

Wednesday 17th July

Nominations close the day prior at 1pm. 11am start.

Payment can be made on the day by Eftpos or cash.

Tel 03 313 5971


North Otago

 

Tel 027 365 6022


NZ Metropolitan TC

Wednesday 8th November - Cup Trials - approx 12.30pm start

Nominations close day prior at 1pm. Scratchings to be notified by 8am morning of trials.

Tel 03 338 9094 ext 829

Tel 027 4077 234


Timaru HRC (Held at Phar Lap Raceway)



Nominations close 1pm the day prior

Start time 12 noon

Tel Richard Bromley 021 888 900


Winton

1pm start for all Trials Meetings

All nominations close the day before at 12 noon
Nominations can be done online or by Ringing the Southern Harness Racing Office

TEL 03 2179117