Trials Diary
Workouts Diary can be viewed here
If you would like to advertise trials here, please get in touch [email protected]
Ashburton TC
Thursday 14 December
Thursday 21 December (Qualifiers before Races)
Tuesday 16 January (Qualifiers before Races)
Wednesday 7 February
Tuesday 7 May
Tuesday 11 June
Tuesday 9 July
Nominations close the day prior at 1pm with Richard Bromley.
Start time 11am.
Invoicing will include a $10 admin fee
Payment can be made by eftpos or cash on the day.
Ph 021-888-900
Chertsey TC
Wednesday 14 February
Tuesday 19 March
Saturday 6 April (Trophy Day)
Tuesday 30 April
Tuesday 28 May
Tuesday 30 July
Nominations close the day prior at 1pm with Richard Bromley.
Start time 11am.
Invoicing will include a $10 admin fee
Payment can be made by eftpos or cash on the day.
Tel. Richard 021888900
Franklin Park - ATC
**Please note: all dates below are qualifying trials then workouts**
Tel 0278083150
Geraldine TC
11.00am start - learners after.
Nominations close on the Friday prior for Sat/Sun trials at 3pm.
Entry Fee $25.00
Lyn Markham
Mob 027 322 9022
Invercargill
1pm Start for all Trials Meetings
All nominations close the day before at 12 noon
Nominations can be done online or by Ringing the Southern Harness Racing Office
TEL 03 2179117
Kawatiri Day Trials
Karen O'Dea
021 0306146
[email protected]
Mid-Canterbury
Tuesday 23 January
Tuesday 5 March
Tuesday 26 March
Tuesday 21 May
Tuesday 18 June
Tuesday 23 July
Nominations close the day prior at 1pm.
11am start.
Invoicing will include a $10 admin fee
Payment can be made by eftpos or cash on the day.
Ph Richard Bromley 021-888-900
Mount Hutt
All nominations close the Friday prior at 2pm.
11am start, with workout heats prior.
Saturday 2nd March
Tel Lyn Markham 027 322 9022
Nelson
Tel Kath Eginton 027 348 3754
North Canterbury
**Please note: all dates below are qualifying trials then workouts**
Wednesday 6th December
Tuesday 12th December
Tuesday 19th December
Thursday 4th January
Wednesday 10th January
Wednesday 17th January
Thursday 25th January
Wednesday 31st January
Thursday 8th February
Wednesday 14th February
Monday 19th February
Wednesday 28th February
Tuesday 5th March
Wednesday 13th March
Tuesday 19th March
Thursday 21st March
Tuesday 26th March
Tuesday 2nd April
Wednesday 10th April
Wednesday 17th April
Wednesday 24th April
Tuesday 30th April
Tuesday 7th May
Tuesday 14th May
Wednesday 22nd May
Wednesday 29th May
Wednesday 5th June
Wednesday 12th June
Wednesday 19th June
Wednesday 26th June
Wednesday 10th July
Wednesday 17th July
Nominations close the day prior at 1pm. 11am start.
Payment can be made on the day by Eftpos or cash.
Tel 03 313 5971
North Otago
Tel 027 365 6022
NZ Metropolitan TC
Wednesday 8th November - Cup Trials - approx 12.30pm start
Nominations close day prior at 1pm. Scratchings to be notified by 8am morning of trials.
Tel 03 338 9094 ext 829
Tel 027 4077 234
Timaru HRC (Held at Phar Lap Raceway)
Nominations close 1pm the day prior
Start time 12 noon
Tel Richard Bromley 021 888 900
Winton
1pm start for all Trials Meetings
All nominations close the day before at 12 noon
Nominations can be done online or by Ringing the Southern Harness Racing Office
TEL 03 2179117